EDUCATION:
2010: Final Cut, Konstfack
2005-2008: Sound design for Theatre, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2002-2004: Composition course, Elektronmusikstudion EMS
2000-2001: Introductory EAM course, Elektronmusikstudion EMS
1995: Studio recording, Medborgarskolan/Studio Blue
1993-1994: Department of Musicology, Uppsala Universitet
1990-1992: Music course, Skeppsholmens Folkhögskola


SOUND DESIGN/COMPOSITION:
2017: Kommer himlen alltid vara blå? Sound installation, Anna Asplin, Mostigshällarna, Söderhamn
2016: Flyktdjur, Teater Galeasen, Stockholm
2016: Near that place, with Daniel Almgren Rec'en & Johan Forsman, Uferstudios, Berlin
2016: Kulturnatt i Kvarnbyn, Sound & light installation with Johan Rödström, Gothenburg (2nd september 2016)

2016: Magiska formler, Döden - En utställning om livet, Liljevalchs, Stockholm (4th June - 4th September 2016)
2015: Konsten att falla, Teater Galeasen, Stockholm
2015: No Square Dance, Anna Koch, festival:display, Kungliga Operan, Stockholm
2015: Uppsala, Dancewalks, Anna Asplind, Uppsala Universitet, Uppsala
2015: M M M - Mat Mata Matas, Mold, Skogen, Gothenburg
2015: In Between Bodies Performance, The Ecological Theatre at The Biological Museum, Stockholm
2015: In Between the layers, Sound installation at The Biological Museum, Stockholm
2015: Stockholm Culture Night, Art and performance evening, The Biological Museum, Stockholm (25th april 2015)
2015: Andramandoni, Text & sound composition, Love Enqvist på Varbergs Konsthall
2014: 462 m Nyhamnen, Dancewalks, Anna Asplind, Malmö
2014: Illusioner, Teater Galeasen, Stockholm
2014: Somna sov, Johan Rödström, Skogen, Gothenburg
2014: Conversation - A conversation in absolute darkness, composition, Skogen, Gothenburg
2013: Near that place, Daniel Almgren Rec'en & Johan Forsman, MDT, Atalante & Dansstationen
2013: Zoo (version 2013), Skogen, Gothenburg
2013: Skogen tar Kinesiska muren till skogen, Skogen, Gothenburg
2013: Demoner, Stockholms Stadsteater
2013: Döden, Skogen, Gothenburg
2012: Sounddesign, IdentetyLab, Rokoko-mania, Designmuseum, Köpenhamn
2012: Grodden, Skogen, Gothenburg
2012: Natascha Kampusch, Stockholms Stadsteater
2012: Skogen tar Weld till skogen, Weld, Stockholm
2011: Persona, Stockholms Stadsteater
2011: Sjömanskyrkan inombords, Aktör & Vänner, Gothenburg
2011: Scented Letters, Gilda Stillbäck, Aktör & Vänner, Atalante, Gothenburg
2011: Brikolage, Aktör & Vänner, Gothenburg
2010: Tantsnusk, Arena Baubo, Inkonst, Malmö
2010: Insulinom, Aktör & Vänner, Gothenburg
2009: Prostitutionstribunalen, Arena Baubo, Teater Tribunalen, Stockholm
2009: Småland, Aktör & Vänner, Gothenburg
2009: Hamlet- bitte warten, Aktör & Vänner och Bitte warten kollektivet, Gothenburg
2009: Svenska Torskar 09, Arena Baubo, Dramalabbet, Stockholm
2008: Zoo, Aktör & Vänner, Gothenburg
2008: Den arabiska natten, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2008: Växthusprojektet, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2008: Petra von Kants bittra tårar, Stockholms Stadsteater
(Uttagen till Biennalen i Borås 2009)
2007: Svårast är det med dom värdelösa, Teater VästerNorrland, Sundsvall
(Uttagen till Bibu Lund 2007 och Biennalen i Borås 2009)
2007: Expedition Skymningsby , Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2007: Nya processen, Stockholms Stadsteater
2006: Brocas Fält, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2006: The No 1 svartskalle, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
1999: Gåvan, Sound design, Konsthantverkarna, Stockholm


Film & Film sound:
2017: Project Precious Trash Movie, Nationalmuseum Design, Project container, Stockholm House of Culture
2016: Project Precious Trash, Four short movies & projection, Form/Design Center, Malmö
(24th September - 23rd October 2016)
2016: Project Precious Trash, Four short movies & projection, Handarbetets Vänner, Stockholm
(17th August - 17th September 2016)
2016: Project Precious Trash, Four short movies & projection, Nääs Art & Kraft, Gothenburg
(28th May - 26th July 2016)
2015: Between the layers, Short film/trailer, Film editing and sound design, Deekte, The Biological Museum, Stockholm
2015: Bike Dérive, Anna Asplind, Art film, composition, Experiment Stockholm, Färgfabriken & Haninge Konsthall, Stockholm
(5th September - 29th November 2015)
2015: Project Precious Trash, Short film and composition, Växjö Konsthall
2014: Vingklippt, Short film and composition, Modernt Hantverk, Märsta Konsthall (17th January - 16th May 2014)
2014: Ett år av magiskt tänkande, Trailer, Sound design, Teater Galeasen/Dramaten
2013: Precious Trash, Trailer
2012: Skogen tar Weld till skogen, Short film and composition, Skogen, Gothenburg
2012: Sjömanskyrkan inombords, Short film, editing and composition, Skogen, Gothenburg
2012: Insulinom, Short film, editing and composition, Skogen, Gothenburg
2012: Zoo, Short film, editing and sound, Skogen, Gothenburg
2011: Fantomen, Short film composition, Sjöfartsmuseet, Gothenburg
2011: Det var en gång..., Short film and composition, Höstsalong, Edsviks Konsthall (8th September - 25th September 2011)
2011: En skönhet klär i allt, Short film and composition, Signerat, Arkitekturmuseet, Stockholm (21st june - 14th august - 2011)
2011: Picture loop/Short film, Konsthantverkarna på Arkitekturmuseet, Stockholm
2009: Det var en gång...,Short film and composition
2009: En skönhet klär i allt, Short film and composition
2006: Chasin’ the bird, Short film and composition, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2005: Nescio, Short film composition, a joint project between EMS and Konstfack,
Arts Birthday, Moderna Museet, Stockholm
2004: The Man from Kayanga, composition from compilation-CD, Elektrofoni, Elektron Records
2001: Short film composition, film by Sara Nilsson, Konstfack, Stockholm

Other:
2014: Handledare, Ljuddesign, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2014: Mår i stort sätt bra, Sound techician Scenkonst Sörmland, Eskilstuna
2014: Sound and Stage technician, Scenkonst Sörmland, Eskilstuna
2011: Live-Improvisation, Stale Festivale, Gotland
2011: Kulla-Gulla Fassbinder & jag, (Sound editing) Arena Baubo, MDT, Stockholm

2010: Audio technology Teacher, Skärholmens Scengymnasium, Stockholm