CV

COMPOSING SOUND ART AND SOUND DESIGN

FOR PERFORMING ARTS

CV

EDUCATION:
2005-2008: Sound design for Theatre, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2002-2004: Composition course, Elektronmusikstudion EMS
2000-2001: Introductory EAM course, Elektronmusikstudion EMS
1995: Studio recording, Medborgarskolan/Studio Blue
1993-1994: Department of Musicology, Uppsala Universitet
1990-1992: Music course, Skeppsholmens Folkhögskola

COMPOSITION & SOUND DESIGN:

2023: Sinnlig reparation, Sounddesign/composition for interactive performance, Tuva Hildebrand & Karolin Kent, Gothenburg

2023: Skymningfåglar, Multi-channel composition for dans performance, Katja Seitajoki.

2023: Styx Lament, Exhibition, Multichannel sound, Video-projections, Julia Adzuki, Moonah Arts Centre, Australia, Hobart

2023: Performing Underscore, Live sound improvisation for Contact Improvisation, Tuva Hildebrand, Palladium, Malmö

2022: A house and a piano, Live Multi-channel improvisation, Timescape Garden, Kulturnatten Norrköping

2022: Falun, Composition, Dancewalks, Anna Asplind, Falun

2022: Dear Earthling, Multi-channel composition, performance, Tuva Hildebrand, Inkonst, Malmö

2022: House and a sigh, Multi-channel composition, Antenn Sound Art Festival, Gnesta

2022: Lost in communication – Communication lost, Performance, Video & composition, Nordic Trash, Gnesta

2022: Art's Birthday, Multi-channel composition/installation, Ljudtornet, Gnesta

2022: New sound images, Multi-channel composition, Art installation of Helena, Hildur W, Gnesta Watertower

2021: Verklig annanhet, Composition for exhibition, Carina Marklund, Konstfrämjandet Sörmland

2021: Jag är som skogen fast annorlunda, Multi channel performance and dance for children, Katja Seitajoki/Arena Baubo

2021: Shitopia, Multi channel composition, Julia Adzuki, The Shit Project, Fungus Kingdom, Gnesta

2021: Contemplative Shit, Soundwalk, Julia Adzuki, The Shit Project, Fungus Kingdom, Gnesta

2021: Ljudkompost, Composition through de-composition, Installation, Ljudtornet, Gnesta

2021: Lost in communication – Communication lost, Performance, Video & composition, Nordic Trash, Helsingör

2021: 930 m i Borlänge, Composition, Dancewalks, Anna Asplind, Borlänge

2020: Feedback & Noises, Live-composition, Antenn Sound Art Festival, Gnesta

2020: Sång till Ämtan, Composition/installation, Unexpected Movements, Sjösala

2020: Richard II, Sound design, Långsjö Teater, Gnesta

2020: Urkopplad, Soundmix and projections, KTH Reaktorhallen, Stockholm

2019: Almost out of sight, Anna Koch, Composition for dance, 3e Våningen, Gothenburg

2019: Love walks, Sound design/composition, Mold, Gothenburg
2019: Alla mina hem, Music & sounddesign, Uusi Teatteri, Stockholm
2019: Water-walk, Headphone-performance, Antenn Sound Art Festival, Gnesta
2019: If the walls could speak, Ljudtornet, Installation, Antenn Sound Art Festival, Gnesta
2019: Natten är granne med stillheten, Sound design, Stockholm University of the Arts
2018-2019: Love walks, Riksteaterns dans residens, Riksteatern Väst, Mold
2018: Ta det piano, Multi-channel composition, Antenn Sound Art Festival, Gnesta

2018: Kärrkosmos, Choreographed sound installation with headphones, Katja Seitajoki/Arena Baubo, Stockholm & Jokkmokk
2017: Will the sky always be blue? 20 000 m2 Sound installation, Anna Asplind,
Swedish Prison Museum Gävle, Mostigshällarna, Söderhamn
2016: Flyktdjur, Teater Galeasen, Stockholm
2016: Near that place, with Daniel Almgren Rec'en & Johan Forsman, Uferstudios, Berlin
2016: Götafors gråter, Sound & light installation, Kulturnatt i Kvarnbyn, Gothenburg
2016: Magiska formler, Döden - En utställning om livet, Anna Koch, Headphone composition, Liljevalchs, Stockholm
2015: Konsten att falla, Teater Galeasen, Stockholm
2015: No Square Dance, Anna Koch, festival:display, Kungliga Operan, Stockholm
2015: Uppsala, Dancewalks, Anna Asplind, Uppsala Universitet, Uppsala
2015: M M M - Mat Mata Matas, Mold, Skogen, Gothenburg
2015: In Between Bodies Performance, The Ecological Theatre at The Biological Museum, Stockholm
2015: In Between the layers, Sound installation at The Biological Museum, Stockholm
2015: Stockholm Culture Night, Art and performance evening, The Biological Museum, Stockholm
2015: Andramandoni, Text & sound composition, Love Enqvist på Varbergs Konsthall
2014: 462 m Nyhamnen, Dancewalks, Anna Asplind, Malmö
2014: Illusioner, Teater Galeasen, Stockholm
2014: Somna sov, Johan Rödström, Skogen, Gothenburg
2014: Conversation - A conversation in absolute darkness, composition, Skogen, Gothenburg
2013: Near that place, Daniel Almgren Rec'en & Johan Forsman, MDT, Atalante & Dansstationen
2013: Zoo (version 2013), Skogen, Gothenburg
2013: Skogen tar Kinesiska muren till skogen, Skogen, Gothenburg
2013: Demoner, Stockholms Stadsteater
2013: Döden, Skogen, Gothenburg
2012: Sounddesign, IdentetyLab, Rokoko-mania, Designmuseum, Köpenhamn
2012: Grodden, Skogen, Gothenburg
2012: Natascha Kampusch, Stockholms Stadsteater
2012: Skogen tar Weld till skogen, Weld, Stockholm
2011: Persona, Stockholms Stadsteater
2011: Sjömanskyrkan inombords, Aktör & Vänner, Gothenburg
2011: Scented Letters, Gilda Stillbäck, Aktör & Vänner, Atalante, Gothenburg
2011: Brikolage, Aktör & Vänner, Gothenburg
2010: Tantsnusk, Arena Baubo, Inkonst, Malmö
2010: Insulinom, Aktör & Vänner, Gothenburg
2009: Prostitutionstribunalen, Arena Baubo, Teater Tribunalen, Stockholm
2009: Småland, Aktör & Vänner, Gothenburg
2009: Hamlet- bitte warten, Aktör & Vänner och Bitte warten kollektivet, Gothenburg
2009: Svenska Torskar 09, Arena Baubo, Dramalabbet, Stockholm
2008: Zoo, Aktör & Vänner, Gothenburg
2008: Den arabiska natten, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2008: Växthusprojektet, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2008: Petra von Kants bittra tårar, Stockholms Stadsteater
(Uttagen till Biennalen i Borås 2009)
2007: Svårast är det med dom värdelösa, Teater VästerNorrland, Sundsvall
(Uttagen till Bibu Lund 2007 och Biennalen i Borås 2009)
2007: Expedition Skymningsby , Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2007: Nya processen, Stockholms Stadsteater
2006: Brocas Fält, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2006: The No 1 svartskalle, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
1999: Gåvan, Sound design, Konsthantverkarna, Stockholm


FILM & FILM SOUND:

2023: Styx Lament, Documentation/Documentary, Moonah Art Centre, Hobart, Tasmania

2023: Ashes to ashes, Documentation/Art film, Performance, Julia Adzuki, Moonah Arts Centre, Hobart

2022-2023: Timescape Garden, Dans, Documentation, Art film projection, Anna Asplind, Norrköping

2022:,Mikro Makro Kosmos, Film & projections, Antenn Sound Art Festival, Gnesta

2022: Ashes to ashes, performance film, Julia Adzuki

2022: Fosforos, Short film, Lisa Jeannin, Södertälje Konsthall

2021: The Shit Project, Documentary, Fungus Kingdom, Gnesta

2021: Fosforos Gnesta, Short film, Lisa Jeannin, The Shit Project, Gnesta

2021: Library, Short film, Performance, Maline Casta

2020: Richard II, Trailer, Långsjö Teater

2020: Naturen tar över, Symbiolab, documentation, Film, Österängens Konsthall, Jönköping

2020: Styx Lament, Documentatary, film & sound, Julia Adzuki

2020: URKarnas värld, Projections, Långsjö Teater

2020: URKarnas värld, Trailer, film & sound, Långsjö Teater

2020: Solkatter, Documentary film & sound, Anna Asplind

2019: Love walks, Trailer, film & sound, Mold

2019: På ön, Projections, Långsjö Teater, Gnesta

2019: Side Effects, Trailer, music & film editing, ReTuna Recycling Mall, Sustainable Fashion Festival
2019: Rickard III, Trailer, film editing and sound design, Långsjö Teater
2019: Lost in communication – communication lost, Trailer, film and music, Nordic Trash
2018: URK: urkopplad, Art film, Concept: Långsjö Teater
2018: On a isle, Trailer, Dance, Långsjöteater, Gnesta
2017: Side Effects, Short Movie, The European Triennial of Contemporary Jewellery in Mons, Belgium

2017: Subtitled part 1, Art movie 2

2017: Project Precious Trash, Four short movies, Nationalmuseum Design, Project container, Stockholm House of Culture
2016: Project Precious Trash, Four short movies & projection, Form/Design Center, Malmö
(24th September - 23rd October 2016)
2016: Project Precious Trash, Four short movies & projection, Handarbetets Vänner, Stockholm
(17th August - 17th September 2016)
2016: Project Precious Trash, Four short movies & projection, Nääs Art & Kraft, Gothenburg
(28th May - 26th July 2016)
2015: Between the layers, Short film/trailer, Film editing and sound design, Deekte, The Biological Museum, Stockholm
2015: Bike Dérive, Anna Asplind, Art film, composition, Experiment Stockholm, Färgfabriken & Haninge Konsthall, Stockholm
(5th September - 29th November 2015)
2015: Project Precious Trash, Short film and composition, Växjö Konsthall
2014: Vingklippt, Short film and composition, Modernt Hantverk, Märsta Konsthall (17th January - 16th May 2014)
2014: Ett år av magiskt tänkande, Trailer, Sound design, Teater Galeasen/Dramaten
2013: Precious Trash, Trailer
2012: Skogen tar Weld till skogen, Short film and composition, Skogen, Gothenburg
2012: Sjömanskyrkan inombords, Short film, editing and composition, Skogen, Gothenburg
2012: Insulinom, Short film, editing and composition, Skogen, Gothenburg
2012: Zoo, Short film, editing and sound, Skogen, Gothenburg
2011: Fantomen, Short film composition, Sjöfartsmuseet, Gothenburg
2011: Det var en gång..., Short film and composition, Höstsalong, Edsviks Konsthall (8th September - 25th September 2011)

2011: Live-Improvisation at music and dance festival, The Drome, Stale Festivale, Gotland

2011: En skönhet klär i allt, Short film and composition, Signerat, Arkitekturmuseet, Stockholm (21st june - 14th august - 2011)
2011: Picture loop/Short film, Konsthantverkarna på Arkitekturmuseet, Stockholm
2009: Det var en gång...,Short film and composition
2009: En skönhet klär i allt, Short film and composition
2006: Chasin’ the bird, Short film and composition, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2005: Nescio, Short film, composition, a joint project between EMS and Konstfack,
Arts Birthday, Moderna Museet, Stockholm
2004: The Man from Kayanga, composition from compilation-CD, Elektrofoni, Elektron Records
2001: Short film, composition, film by Sara Nilsson, Konstfack, Stockholm

OTHER:

2023: Art in the land of war, film and sound technician, Ukrainian documentary film festival in Stockholm.
2014: Supervisor for Sound design students, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts
2014: Sound and Stage technician, Scenkonst Sörmland, Eskilstuna
2011: Kulla-Gulla Fassbinder & jag, sound editing, Arena Baubo, MDT, Stockholm
2010: Audio technology Teacher, Skärholmens Scengymnasium, Stockholm